Sold
6625 Galaxy Court Citrus Heights, CA 95621
Sold on 04/24/2026
$155,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/24/2026
04/24/2026
Type
Mfghome
Mfghome
Year Built
1981
1981
School District
San Juan Unified
San Juan Unified
County
Sacramento County
Sacramento County
Listed By
Char Henderson, DRE #02121687, Windermere Signature Properties
Bought with
Jennifer Hilton, Coldwell Banker Sun Ridge Real Estate
Jennifer Hilton, Coldwell Banker Sun Ridge Real Estate
Source
Metrolist
Last checked May 12 2026 at 9:31 PM GMT+0000
Metrolist
Last checked May 12 2026 at 9:31 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Interior Features
- Appliances: Free Standing Electric Range
Property Features
- Fireplace: 0
Living Area
- 1,146 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 18, 2026
Price Changed
$169,000
-3%
-$6,000
Mar 03, 2026
Price Changed
$175,000
-2%
-$4,000
Feb 01, 2026
Price Changed
$179,000
-3%
-$6,000
Jan 17, 2026
Listed
$185,000
-
-